2
Dealer: E
Vuln: NS
Available tricks
♣ | ♦ | ♥ | ♠ | NT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 |
S | 5 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 8 |
E | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
W | 8 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
Opt score: 100
Contract: EW 4 ♥X
HCP
Results for section A
Contr. | By | Lead | Tr. | NS ± | NS | Mpts | % | EW | Mpts | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 NT | N | ♣ 8 | 8 | 120 | Janene Mussen - Nicki Bellew (2) | 18 | 100 | Garth Carnaby - Kate Carnaby (9) | 0 | 0 |
2 ♠ | S | ♣ K | 8 | 110 | Nancy Buxton - Evelyn Sheridan (3) | 16 | 89 | Sharron Philip - Valerie Wood (3) | 2 | 11 |
2 ♦ | S | ♣ 2 | 8 | 90 | Sue Young - Janet Shrigley (1) | 13 | 72 | Jean Rath - Mike Bunce (1) | 5 | 28 |
1 ♦ | S | ♣ 2 | 8 | 90 | Hedley Bamford - Judy Sadler (10) | 13 | 72 | Jenny Cleave - Karen Cameron (8) | 5 | 28 |
2 ♣ | E | ♠ A | 8 | -90 | Pauline De Vere - Christine Sweeney (9) | 10 | 56 | Lindsay Macbeth - Penny Martin (6) | 8 | 44 |
2 ♠ | S | ♣ 2 | 7 | -100 | Doreen Hudson - Annabelle Rayner (6) | 8 | 44 | Tessa Holland - Adrienne Doyle (10) | 10 | 56 |
2 ♥ | W | ♦ 5 | 8 | -110 | Ingrid Mesman - Julie Rademaker (4) | 6 | 33 | Kathleen Anderson - Nick Anderson (5) | 12 | 67 |
3 ♦x | S | ♣ 2 | 8 | -200 | Dita Ciulacu - Bill Swallow (8) | 2 | 11 | Joy Genet - Jerry Schave (4) | 16 | 89 |
2 NT | N | ♣ K | 6 | -200 | Kirsty Frew - Jonathan Hart (7) | 2 | 11 | Tony Richards - Graham Rowe (2) | 16 | 89 |
2 NT | N | ♥ J | 6 | -200 | Malcolm Aim - Jacqui McMillan (5) | 2 | 11 | Garry Dentice - Judy Chambers (7) | 16 | 89 |
Results for section B
Contr. | By | Lead | Tr. | NS ± | NS | Mpts | % | EW | Mpts | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ♠ | N | ♦ 8 | 9 | 140 | Wayne Pierce - Jennifer Pierce (6) | 15 | 94 | Sally Croy - Jan Hawkins (10) | 1 | 6 |
2 ♠ | S | ♥ 6 | 9 | 140 | Carol McBrearty - Liz Jack (1) | 15 | 94 | Wendy Chenery - Jenny Parker (1) | 1 | 6 |
1 ♦ | S | ♣ 2 | 7 | 70 | Jude Taylor - Pam Johnston (5) | 11 | 69 | Marie McCrea - Brian McAuslan (7) | 5 | 31 |
1 ♦ | S | ♣ 2 | 7 | 70 | Marg Edwards - Billa Field (3) | 11 | 69 | Jeanne Clemens - Chrissie Cope (3) | 5 | 31 |
PASS | N | 0 | 0 | Janine Tyler - Fiona Steel (9) | 8 | 50 | John Salmons - Liz Wood (6) | 8 | 50 | |
3 ♠ | N | ♣ 3 | 8 | -100 | Rob Zyskowski - Rod Syme (8) | 5 | 31 | Darryl Jones - Diane Ladd (4) | 11 | 69 |
1 NT | S | ♠ 2 | 6 | -100 | Jim Strang - Lynette Daniell (4) | 5 | 31 | Monique Gale - Marie Blackley (5) | 11 | 69 |
4 ♠ | N | ♣ 6 | 8 | -200 | Jack Gurung - Toni Cardwell (10) | 1 | 6 | Christine Muir - Pat Syme (8) | 15 | 94 |
2 NT | N | ♣ Q | 6 | -200 | Viv MacMartin - Louise Barton (7) | 1 | 6 | Kay Beatty - Pauline Manderson (2) | 15 | 94 |